Is Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend Cedar Plank Farm-Raised Atlantic Salmon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (Color Added To Feed), Brown Sugar, Cracked Pepper Blend (Black Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil)

Check Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend Cedar Plank Farm-Raised Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend Cedar Plank Farm-Raised Atlantic Salmon is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetPepperySavory
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep