Is Atlantic Salmon Sweet Bourbon on Cedar Plank Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (SALMO SALAR) COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED, SWEET BOURBON FLAVORED SEASONING (SALT, DEMERARA SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA COLOR, MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE AND GRILL), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)
Check Atlantic Salmon Sweet Bourbon on Cedar Plank against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Salmon Sweet Bourbon on Cedar Plank in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Pastrami Style Smoked Atlantic Salmon
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
HONEY CHIPOTLE TWO WILD ALASKA SALMON FILLETS WITH A SWEET HONEY & SMOKY CHIPOTLE CRUST
Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless
About this product
Seafood · Whole


