Is Sm - Frozen Bars BrownSugar Topioca Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown sugar flavour
- artificial flavour
brown sugar flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugars (maltose, sugar, fructose, brown sugar, baked sugar), tapioca pearl [ ( maltose, modified tapioca starch, water, brown sugar, cocoa powder, brown sugar flavour ), food additive preparation, tapioca starch, potato starch, palm oil ) ], coconut oil, skim milk powder, cream ( milk ), whey powder ( milk ), colours (caramel, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF), corn starch, maltodextrin,emulsifier (mono and di-glycerides , polysorbate 80), artificial flavour, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, locust bean gum, carrageenan, guar gum, sodium alginate, salt. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUT, TREE NUTS
Check Sm - Frozen Bars BrownSugar Topioca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sm - Frozen Bars BrownSugar Topioca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sm - Frozen Bars BrownSugar Topioca is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


