Is BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, PECANS, BOURBON, NON FAT MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


