Is BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON AIR POPPED WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- skim milk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AIR POPPED SORGHUM, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT) SKIM MILK.
Check BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON AIR POPPED WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON AIR POPPED WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Granule


