Is BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, warm-spice cream cheese spread with a smooth, whipped texture that spreads easily and melts slightly when warmed. Common uses include topping bagels, toast, pancakes, and as a baking or frosting accent. Reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, pleasant sweetness level, creamy consistency, and versatility in sweet breakfast applications and snacks.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, warm-spice cream cheese spread with a smooth, whipped texture that spreads easily and melts slightly when warmed. Common uses include topping bagels, toast, pancakes, and as a baking or frosting accent. Reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, pleasant sweetness level, creamy consistency, and versatility in sweet breakfast applications and snacks.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INVERT SUGAR, CINNAMON, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


