Is BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON Vegan?

Description
Sweet, warm-spice cream cheese spread with a smooth, whipped texture that spreads easily and melts slightly when warmed. Common uses include topping bagels, toast, pancakes, and as a baking or frosting accent. Reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, pleasant sweetness level, creamy consistency, and versatility in sweet breakfast applications and snacks.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, warm-spice cream cheese spread with a smooth, whipped texture that spreads easily and melts slightly when warmed. Common uses include topping bagels, toast, pancakes, and as a baking or frosting accent. Reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, pleasant sweetness level, creamy consistency, and versatility in sweet breakfast applications and snacks.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INVERT SUGAR, CINNAMON, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


