Is BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, warm-spice cream cheese spread with a smooth, whipped texture that spreads easily and melts slightly when warmed. Common uses include topping bagels, toast, pancakes, and as a baking or frosting accent. Reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, pleasant sweetness level, creamy consistency, and versatility in sweet breakfast applications and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, warm-spice cream cheese spread with a smooth, whipped texture that spreads easily and melts slightly when warmed. Common uses include topping bagels, toast, pancakes, and as a baking or frosting accent. Reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, pleasant sweetness level, creamy consistency, and versatility in sweet breakfast applications and snacks.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INVERT SUGAR, CINNAMON, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


