Is BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- steel cut oats
- water
- rolled oats
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMEAL WITH YOGURT: WATER, ROLLED OATS, CREAM, STEEL CUT OATS, GREEK YOGURT [SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILES, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKIL SUBSP. BULGARICUS)], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice
About this product
Grain · Pouch


