Is Trade Joe's Steel Cut Oatmeal 2 Packages Flavored With Brown Sugar and Maple Syrup Wheat Free?

Description
Brown sugar and maple syrup flavors provide a pronounced, sweet profile over a hearty, chewy steel-cut texture. Commonly prepared as a warm breakfast, it’s also used as a base for fruit or nuts, or stirred into yogurt. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying chewiness, balanced sweetness, and easy portioning and preparation.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- steel cut oats
- oats
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brown sugar and maple syrup flavors provide a pronounced, sweet profile over a hearty, chewy steel-cut texture. Commonly prepared as a warm breakfast, it’s also used as a base for fruit or nuts, or stirred into yogurt. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying chewiness, balanced sweetness, and easy portioning and preparation.
Ingredients
Water, Steel Cut Oats, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, Salt. Contains Oats.
Check Trade Joe's Steel Cut Oatmeal 2 Packages Flavored With Brown Sugar and Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trade Joe's Steel Cut Oatmeal 2 Packages Flavored With Brown Sugar and Maple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


