Is Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single serve cup delivers maple and brown sugar flavor with a soft, slightly creamy texture. Commonly prepared with hot water or milk and eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on the go meals. Customer reviews often cite convenience and consistent sweetness, while some mention occasional clumping and ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep