Is Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 16 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- monoglycerides
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Monoglycerides, Datem, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Grain Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin
Check Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 16 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 16 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 16 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


