Is Brownberry® Organic 100% Whole Grain Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour (Certified Organic Ingredients), Water, Wheat Gluten (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredients), Sunflower Seeds (Certified Organic Ingredients), Whole Wheat Sourdough (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Water, Fermented Whole Wheat Flour (Certified Organic Ingredients)), Whole Wheat Berry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Yeast, Oats (Certified Organic Ingredients), Vegetable Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Soybean Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients) and/or Sunflower Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients) and/or Canola Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour (Certified Organic Ingredients), Grain Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredients), Citric Acid.
Check Brownberry® Organic 100% Whole Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownberry® Organic 100% Whole Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Brownberry® Organic 100% Whole Grain Bread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


