Is Brownes YoGo Chocolate Yoghurt 170g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Chocolate (1.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavour), Thickeners (1442, Gelatine, 407a), Cocoa Powder (1%), Emulsifier (471).
Check Brownes YoGo Chocolate Yoghurt 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownes YoGo Chocolate Yoghurt 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


