Is Brownes Extra Creamy Almond Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- carob germ flour
carob germ flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Almond Paste (3.8%), Sugar, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Stabilizers (carob Germ Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains Almonds. It may also contain Cashews, Pistachios, Walnuts and Macadamias.
Check Brownes Extra Creamy Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownes Extra Creamy Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


