Is Brownes Dairy Kids Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 90g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose Free Yoghurt (91%), Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (From Milk), Inulin (0.8%), Enzyme (Lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus casei), Strawberry Sauce (9%), Strawberry Puree (4.5%), Water, Starch, Apple Paste, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Black Carrot Concentrate, Black Currant Concentrate, Lemon Pulp.
Check Brownes Dairy Kids Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownes Dairy Kids Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood, Granola, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry Crispy Light Granola, 10 oz Pouch
Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis 3.5 oz pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g
Where to buy
Brownes Dairy Kids Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


