Is BROWN&HALEY, DARK ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- semisweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULISIFIER), AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BROWN&HALEY, DARK ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN&HALEY, DARK ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


