Is Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg | Spoonful