Is Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


