Is Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Batter Creme-filled Chocolate Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


