Is Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, brownie-like flavor combines with creamy spreadability and intermittent small crunchy clusters, creating a thick, slightly sticky texture. Commonly used as a spread on toast, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, dolloped on fruit, or scooped as a snack. Reviewers mention rich flavor, reliable texture, frequent repeat purchases, and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats, olive oil, maple syrup, coconut oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cacao powder, mono &di-glycerides (emulsifier), natural brownie batter type flavor, rosemary extract, salt.

Check Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go