Is Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, brownie-like flavor combines with creamy spreadability and intermittent small crunchy clusters, creating a thick, slightly sticky texture. Commonly used as a spread on toast, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, dolloped on fruit, or scooped as a snack. Reviewers mention rich flavor, reliable texture, frequent repeat purchases, and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural brownie batter type flavor
natural brownie batter type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, brownie-like flavor combines with creamy spreadability and intermittent small crunchy clusters, creating a thick, slightly sticky texture. Commonly used as a spread on toast, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, dolloped on fruit, or scooped as a snack. Reviewers mention rich flavor, reliable texture, frequent repeat purchases, and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Gluten free oats, olive oil, maple syrup, coconut oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cacao powder, mono &di-glycerides (emulsifier), natural brownie batter type flavor, rosemary extract, salt.
Check Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


