Is Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oilo

coconut oilo

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oatsº, Maple Syrup®, Coconut Oilº *, Olive Oilº, Chocolate Chipsº (Cane Sugarº, Chocolate Liquorº, Cocoa Butterº), Cacao Powder®, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Natural Brownie Batter Type Flavor.

Check Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping