Is Brownie Bite Tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR BLEACHED ENRICHED LINERT FLOUR ( WHEAT FLOUR, NIREIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBDELADIN FOLIC ACID), UEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OR CANDLA EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE ( SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, UANILLA EXTRACT). NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM. CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM OIL ). COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI ). CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID ). EGG, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAUOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAUENING ( SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH. MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE ), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, INUERT SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, SOYBEAN AND MILK. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.PRODUCED IN AN ENVIRONMENT THAT ALSO USES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, AND SESAME.
Check Brownie Bite Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Bite Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Piece


