No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Brownie Bite Tub Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR BLEACHED ENRICHED LINERT FLOUR ( WHEAT FLOUR, NIREIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBDELADIN FOLIC ACID), UEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OR CANDLA EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE ( SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, UANILLA EXTRACT). NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM. CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM OIL ). COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI ). CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID ). EGG, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAUOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAUENING ( SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH. MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE ), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, INUERT SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, SOYBEAN AND MILK. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.PRODUCED IN AN ENVIRONMENT THAT ALSO USES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, AND SESAME.

Check Brownie Bite Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Brownie Bite Tub | Spoonful