Is Brownie Bites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Soybean Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Mono-and Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Chicory Inulin, Wheat Fiber, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor

Check Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking