Is BROWNIE BITES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy whey

dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DRY EGG WHITE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID)), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL

Check BROWNIE BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go