Is Brownie Brittle a Thin Crunchy Brownie Topped With Mam's Minis Candy, Crunchy Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's minis milk chocolate baking bits
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE BRITTLE MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID] POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA], NATURAL FLAVOR [CHOCOLATE FLAVOR], NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]). M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING BITS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2). CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check Brownie Brittle a Thin Crunchy Brownie Topped With Mam's Minis Candy, Crunchy Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Brittle a Thin Crunchy Brownie Topped With Mam's Minis Candy, Crunchy Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


