Is Brownie Brittle a Thin Crunchy Brownie Topped With Mam's Minis Candy, Crunchy Brownie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • salt natural flavor
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin

salt natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE BRITTLE MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID] POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA], NATURAL FLAVOR [CHOCOLATE FLAVOR], NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]). M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING BITS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2). CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.

Check Brownie Brittle a Thin Crunchy Brownie Topped With Mam's Minis Candy, Crunchy Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go