Is Brownie Brittle Brittle Chocolate Chip - 14 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp brittle delivers concentrated brownie-like chocolate-chip flavor with a pronounced crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as an ice cream topping, in lunchboxes, or for sharing at gatherings. Reviewers note intense chocolate taste, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional fragmentation during handling and occasional packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk

Check Brownie Brittle Brittle Chocolate Chip - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Brownie Brittle Brittle Chocolate Chip - 14 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go