Is Brownie Brittle Brittle Chocolate Chip - 14 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, crisp brittle delivers concentrated brownie-like chocolate-chip flavor with a pronounced crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as an ice cream topping, in lunchboxes, or for sharing at gatherings. Reviewers note intense chocolate taste, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional fragmentation during handling and occasional packaging variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp brittle delivers concentrated brownie-like chocolate-chip flavor with a pronounced crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as an ice cream topping, in lunchboxes, or for sharing at gatherings. Reviewers note intense chocolate taste, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional fragmentation during handling and occasional packaging variability.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk
Check Brownie Brittle Brittle Chocolate Chip - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Brittle Brittle Chocolate Chip - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brownie Brittle Brittle Chocolate Chip - 14 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


