Is Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip, 16 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dry egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Wheat, Eggs, Soy And Milk Made In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking