Is Brownie Chocolate Crunch Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT DAIRY FREE SOY FREE LOW SODIUM Nutrition Facts 20 servings per container Serving size About 4 Cookies (28g) Calories 120 per serving Amount/serving Total Fat 5g % Daily Value Amount/serving Daily Value 6% Total Carb. 17g 5% Sat. Fat 1g 5% Fiber 0g 0% OWNER Trans Fat 0g Total Sugars 9g COO Cholesterol 15mg 5% Incl. 9g Added Sugars 18% Sodium 5mg 0% Protein 20 day is used for general nutrition advice. Vit. D 0mcg 0% Calcium 15mg 2% Iron 1mg 8% Potas 72mg 2% "The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories INGREDIENTS: Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley), Pure Cane Sugar, Whole Eggs, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Non-GMO Dairy-Free White Chips (Sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel & Palm 01, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Egg & Wheat. MADE IN A DEDICATED PEANUT FREE FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES SOY, DAIRY AND TREE NUTS

Check Brownie Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go