Is Brownie Chocolate Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fat 1g 5% fiber 0g 0% owner trans fat 0g total sugars 9g coo cholesterol 15% incl
- calories 120 per serving amount/serving total fat 5g % daily value amount/serving daily value 6% total carb
- monocalcium phosphate
- d 0mcg 0% calcium 12% iron 8% potas 72% "
fat 1g 5% fiber 0g 0% owner trans fat 0g total sugars 9g coo cholesterol 15% incl
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT DAIRY FREE SOY FREE LOW SODIUM Nutrition Facts 20 servings per container Serving size About 4 Cookies (28g) Calories 120 per serving Amount/serving Total Fat 5g % Daily Value Amount/serving Daily Value 6% Total Carb. 17g 5% Sat. Fat 1g 5% Fiber 0g 0% OWNER Trans Fat 0g Total Sugars 9g COO Cholesterol 15mg 5% Incl. 9g Added Sugars 18% Sodium 5mg 0% Protein 20 day is used for general nutrition advice. Vit. D 0mcg 0% Calcium 15mg 2% Iron 1mg 8% Potas 72mg 2% "The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories INGREDIENTS: Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley), Pure Cane Sugar, Whole Eggs, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Non-GMO Dairy-Free White Chips (Sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel & Palm 01, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Egg & Wheat. MADE IN A DEDICATED PEANUT FREE FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES SOY, DAIRY AND TREE NUTS
Check Brownie Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


