Is Brownie Chocolate Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enrichedbleached wheat flour
  • wheatflour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar,Eggs,Soybeanoil,Enrichedbleached Wheat Flour (wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Cocoa Alkali Processed,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Salt,Nonfat Drymilk,Soy Lecithin##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**

Check Brownie Chocolate Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brownie Chocolate Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go