Is BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg whites
- liquid whole eggs
liquid egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWNIE (SUGAR, BUTTER [MILK], UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, COCOA, LIQUID EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA).
Check BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


