Is BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWNIE (SUGAR, BUTTER [MILK], UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, COCOA, LIQUID EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA).
Check BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


