Is BROWNIE CRISPY COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1150 CRISPY BROWNIE COOKIES (CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING], BROWN SUGAR, UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, PURE VANILLA FLAVOR, COCOA WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA)
Check BROWNIE CRISPY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE CRISPY COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


