Is brownie cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder soya lecithins
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
- condensed milk
- starf milk
- whole milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, starf milk (milk, sugar), cocoa powder*, humectant: sorbitol, condensed milk, butter oil (milk), skimmed milk powder soya lecithins, natural vanilla flavouring, *rainforest alliance certified, more at ra,org, milk chocolate contains: 33% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain e peanuts, sesame and cereals containing gluten,
Check brownie cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open brownie cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Piece


