Is BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter with natural flavor
  • semisweet chocolate chips

butter with natural flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, FLAX SEED MEAL, COCONUT OIL, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go