Is BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE ZEST, GREEN TEA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- chocolate liquor
- butter
- natural flavor
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, GREEN TEA LEAVES, COCONUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE ZEST, GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE ZEST, GREEN TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Snack · Bar


