Is Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- egg, milk, soy, sulfites, wheat, sesame, treenuts
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- natural butter flavor
egg, milk, soy, sulfites, wheat, sesame, treenuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Eggs,Soybeanoil,Coconut(sodium Metabisulfite),Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Agar,Artificial Color,Artificialflavor,Cocoa Alkali Processed,Cornsyrup,Enrichedbleached Wheat Flour (wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Highfructose Corn Syrup,Margarine(palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Beta Carotene (color),Vitamin A Palmitate),Modified Food Starch (corn),Natural And Artificial Flavor,Nonfat Drymilk,Pecans,Polysorbate 60,Propylgallate(antioxidant),Salt,Sorbic Acid (perservative),Soy Lecithin,Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk,Sugar)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Sulfites,Wheat,Sesame And Treenuts(coconut,Pecan).**
Check Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


