Is Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg, milk, soy, sulfites, wheat, sesame, treenuts
  • egg
  • eggs

egg, milk, soy, sulfites, wheat, sesame, treenuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar,Eggs,Soybeanoil,Coconut(sodium Metabisulfite),Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Agar,Artificial Color,Artificialflavor,Cocoa Alkali Processed,Cornsyrup,Enrichedbleached Wheat Flour (wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Highfructose Corn Syrup,Margarine(palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Beta Carotene (color),Vitamin A Palmitate),Modified Food Starch (corn),Natural And Artificial Flavor,Nonfat Drymilk,Pecans,Polysorbate 60,Propylgallate(antioxidant),Salt,Sorbic Acid (perservative),Soy Lecithin,Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk,Sugar)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Sulfites,Wheat,Sesame And Treenuts(coconut,Pecan).**

Check Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCoffee