Is Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Eggs,Soybeanoil,Coconut(sodium Metabisulfite),Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Agar,Artificial Color,Artificialflavor,Cocoa Alkali Processed,Cornsyrup,Enrichedbleached Wheat Flour (wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Highfructose Corn Syrup,Margarine(palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Beta Carotene (color),Vitamin A Palmitate),Modified Food Starch (corn),Natural And Artificial Flavor,Nonfat Drymilk,Pecans,Polysorbate 60,Propylgallate(antioxidant),Salt,Sorbic Acid (perservative),Soy Lecithin,Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk,Sugar)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Sulfites,Wheat,Sesame And Treenuts(coconut,Pecan).**
Check Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Brownie German Choc Sig Sel 1 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


