Is Brownie Minis Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, Cane sugar, Brown rice syrup, Palm oil, Tapioca flour, Sorghum flour, Alkalized cocoa, Potato starch, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Natural flavors, Sea salt, Vitamin E
Check Brownie Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box


