Is Brownie Mix, Chocolate Decadence Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Brownie Mix, Chocolate Decadence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Mix, Chocolate Decadence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brownie Mix, Chocolate Decadence is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


