Is BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN) WITH PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


