Is BROWNIE MIX, FUDGY DEEP CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT PASTRY FLOUR**, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA) COCOA POWDER, OAT FLOUR, AND SEA SALT.
Check BROWNIE MIX, FUDGY DEEP CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE MIX, FUDGY DEEP CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


