Is BROWNIE SINGLE, OOEY GOOEY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARELY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG YOLK WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, EGG WHITE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR).
Check BROWNIE SINGLE, OOEY GOOEY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE SINGLE, OOEY GOOEY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


