Is Brownies candies mega Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose, icing sugar), Vegetable oil, Enriched wheat flour, Liquid whole eggs, Cocoa, Liquid egg whites, Semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Water, Salt, Glycerin, Wheat starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Corn starch, Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Baking powder, Propylene glycol, Modified milk ingredients, Polysorbate 60, Mono - and di-glycerides, Potassium sorbate, Cellulose gum, Xanthan gum, Sorbic acid, Guar gum, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Soy protein, Acacia gum, Shellac, Carnauba wax, Natural flavour, Allura red, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Erythrosine, Brilliant blue FCF, Titanium dioxide. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check Brownies candies mega against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownies candies mega in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


